DPS Tender for Minor Works and Services

DPS Tender for Minor Works and Services

DPS Tender for Minor Works and Services

Overview

We are thrilled to announce the launch of our new Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) focused on Works and Services.

We invite you to apply and join a network of providers who meet the high standards required to serve the public sector. To apply or to learn more about the benefits of being part of our DPS, please click on the link below:

https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78421&B=HYDE-HOUSING

A DPS is an innovative procurement tool designed to provide a flexible and accessible approach for the procurement of goods and services. Unlike traditional procurement methods, a DPS allows for suppliers to join or leave the system at any point during its lifetime, fostering a competitive and vibrant marketplace that is responsive to the changing needs of the public sector.

Our DPS is open to any UK public sector body, it is designed to simplify the procurement process, reduce timescales, and provide access to a broad spectrum of qualified suppliers.

If you are a supplier looking to expand your opportunities within the public sector, being appointed to our DPS could be a significant step forward.

(Applicants are required to complete a Standard Suitability Questionnaire (SSQ) where we will evaluate these and respond within 10 Working Days, subject to suitable referees, to establish the applicant’s financial and technical provision and general capability based on a Pass/Fail critieria.)

Summary

  • Contract Notice

    2024/S 000-015844

  • Start Date

    12-04-2024
  • Expiry Date

    12-04-2034

  • Framework Capacity

    £250,000,000.00

  • NUTS Code

    UK

  • Direct Selection

    Yes

  • Mini Competition

    Yes

  • Contract Type

    JCT,NEC,Hyde Services Contract,Client specific

  • Cost Model

    % of Predetermined Market rates

  • Access Fee

    Nil

  • Insurance Levels

    Public Liability Insurance no less than £5,000,000 for each event, events unlimited. Employer’s Liability Insurance no less than £10,000,000 for each claim for all customary risks. Professional Indemnity Insurance no less than £1,000,000 for each claim.

  • CPV Codes

    Antenna installation work 45312300
    Application work of protective coatings 45442000
    Blast cleaning work for building exteriors 45452100
    Building construction work 45210000
    Building installation work 45300000
    Building-cleaning services 90911200
    Buildings associated with transport 45213300
    Central-heating installation work 45331100
    Cesspool or septic tank emptying services 90460000
    Cleaning and sanitation services 90900000
    Cleaning services 90910000
    Cleaning services of transport equipment 90917000
    Concrete work 45262300
    Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 45214000
    Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences 45215000
    Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings 45216000
    Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants 45212000
    Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport 45213000
    Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 45211000
    Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines 45231000
    Construction work for sports facilities 45212200
    Construction work of leisure facilities 45212100
    Decoration work 45451000
    Demolition work 45111100
    Disinfecting and exterminating services 90921000
    Domestic furniture 39140000
    Doors 44221200
    Electrical installation work 45310000
    Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings 45261000
    Erection of fencing 45342000
    Exterior blinds 44115700
    Exterior lights 31527200
    Facade work 45443000
    Flashing and guttering work 45261300
    Floor laying and covering work 45432100
    Floor-tiling work 45431100
    Furnace and chimney cleaning services 90915000
    Gas-fitting installation work 45333000
    General construction work for pipelines 45231100
    Generating sets 31121000
    Glazing work 45441000
    Graffiti removal services 90690000
    Grounds maintenance services 77314000
    Gully cleaning and emptying services 90640000
    Heat-exchange units 42511100
    Heating equipment 39715200
    Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work 45331000
    Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator 45500000
    Hire of cranes with operator 45510000
    Ice-clearing services 90630000
    Installation of doors and windows and related components 45421100
    Installation services of street mailboxes 51545000
    Installation services of suspended access equipment 51511300
    Insulation work 45320000
    Joinery and carpentry installation work 45420000
    Joinery work 45421000
    Landfill management services 90531000
    Landscaping work 45112700
    Locksmith services 98395000
    Masonry and bricklaying work 45262500
    Mechanical engineering installation works 45351000
    Miscellaneous special-trade construction work 45262600
    Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services 90513000
    Painting work 45442100
    Pest-control services 90922000
    Pipes 44163100
    Plastering work 45410000
    Plumbing and drain-laying work 45332000
    Plumbing and sanitary works 45330000
    Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services 90520000
    Refurbishment work 45453100
    Refuse recycling services 90514000
    Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment 50413200
    Restoration work 45454100
    Roof works and other special trade construction works 45260000
    Roof-covering and roof-painting work 45261200
    Scaffolding work 45262100
    Sewer construction work 45232400
    Sheeting work 45261400
    Site preparation and clearance work 45111200
    Snow-clearing services 90620000
    Solar installation 9332000
    Solar panels 9331000
    Sound insulation work 45323000
    Staircases 44233000
    Sun protection devices 44115900
    Thermal insulation work 45321000
    Tree pruning and hedge trimming 77340000
    Tree-clearing services 77211300
    Tree-maintenance services 77211500
    Ultrasonic baths 42943200
    Various surface works 45233200
    Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work 45331200
    Wall-tiling work 45431200
    Weed-clearance services 77312000
    Weed-killing services 77312100
    Window-cleaning services 90911300
    Windows 44221100